Proof of prior existence pricing
Protect your creations. Your first 5 deposits are free.
From €16 incl. VAT per month · Legal protection up to €10,000 · Lawyers on the phone
You are…
Individual
For creators and freelancers.
€16incl. VAT/month
€160incl. VAT/year, 2 months free
- 300 deposits per year included, extendable in packs of 300 deposits
- All file formats
- 10 GB of storage, expandable in 10 GB packs (€12 per year, VAT incl.)
Studio
For studios and collectives who create together.
€29incl. VAT/month
€290incl. VAT/year, 2 months free
- Unlimited deposits
- Up to 5 authors per deposit
Independent Pro
For solo professionals and freelancers.
€49excl. VAT/month
€58.80 incl. VAT/month
€490excl. VAT/year, 2 months free
€588 incl. VAT/year
- Deposits under the company's name
- Multi-deposit and folder organization
- Multiple authors, no limit
Professional
For small and medium-sized businesses.
€90excl. VAT/month, from
€108 incl. VAT/month, from
€900excl. VAT/year, from, 2 months free
€1,080 incl. VAT/year, from
3 included. More than 20: quote on request
- 3 user licenses
- Deposits and storage per collaborator
- API access
Custom
For SMEs, mid-caps and large accounts.
Quote on requestbased on volume and integration
Quote on requestbased on volume and integration
- Volume and needs studied with your team
- Custom integration (API, white label, SSO...)
- Dedicated support
One-year subscription, paid monthly or yearly, renewed automatically.
Compare plans in detail
| Individual | Studio | Independent Pro | Professional | Custom | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposits | 300 per year | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Volume studied |
| Authors per deposit | 1 | Up to 5 | No limit | No limit | No limit |
| Users | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 included, up to 20 | As needed |
| Storage | 10 GB | 10 GB | 10 GB | 10 GB per user | As needed |
| Admissible proof (Art. 1358 French Civil Code) | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Deposits in your company's name | · | · | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multi-deposit and folder organization | · | · | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Support | Standard | Standard | Priority | Priority | Dedicated |
| API access | · | · | · | ✓ | ✓ |
| White label | · | · | · | ✓ | ✓ |
| SSO (single sign-on) | · | · | · | · | ✓ |
| Legal protection | €5,000 | €5,000 | €5,000 | €10,000 | Custom |
| Legal information by phone | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Support in case of dispute | · | · | · | Subject to diagnosis* | Defined with you |
* Offered after a preliminary diagnosis. Depending on its findings, the support may be charged; the amount is then announced before any commitment.
Included in every plan
Admissible proof
Fingerprint and date of your file, usable before a judge.
Lawyers on the phone
Legal information from Covéa lawyers.
All file formats
Image, sound, video, code, document: anything that fits in a file.
Defence costs covered*
- Individual€5,000
- Studio€5,000
- Independent Pro€5,000
- Professional€10,000
- CustomCustom
Customer reviews
They chose Ipocamp
Professionalism, quality and pricing.
I appreciate the professionalism of your team, the quality of your service and its pricing, and I find the interface reasonably user-friendly. Thank you also for the quality and courtesy of your exchanges during my previous contacts with your customer support.
David Z.Illustrator, Codi illustration 
Practical, easy to read and inexpensive.
Practical, easy to read and inexpensive. I will of course continue the adventure with you and recommend it to my acquaintances.
Henri T.Ipocamp customer Features, interface and support: Ipocamp fully meets our expectations.
When we wanted to change our timestamping system after a bad experience, I discovered Ipocamp. Ipocamp fully meets our expectations in terms of features, interface and customer support. The team is responsive and reachable whenever needed. The software evolves regularly, which is much appreciated. We are delighted with this partnership.
ElodieSolvionic 
Easy to use, responsive and supportive.
The new version of Ipocamp is much more practical than the original one, as it stands out for its ease of use while relieving us of technical concerns, which are now handled centrally. We are fully satisfied with the responsiveness and support we receive from Ipocamp, as well as those offered to our members.
Aurélie FerrandDirector, La Maison des Artistes 
* Legal protection provided by Covéa, Ipocamp's partner, subject to conditions: creation timestamped by Ipocamp, subscription active without interruption since that timestamp, three-month waiting period from subscription, cap per dispute depending on the plan, excluding patents and trade secrets. See details →
This legal protection is reserved for clients whose domicile or registered office is in France (mainland and overseas departments/regions). It covers disputes falling under the jurisdiction of European Union member states, the United Kingdom, Switzerland, Andorra, Liechtenstein, Monaco, San Marino, Norway and the Vatican. The contract takes precedence over this summary.
Frequently asked questions
Pricing, question by question
How much does Ipocamp cost?
Your first 5 deposits are free, no account needed. The Individual plan costs €16 per month or €160 per year, VAT included. Independent Pro costs €49 per month excluding VAT. Professional starts at €90 per month excluding VAT for 3 licences. The Custom offer is quoted on request.
What is the difference between Individual and Independent Pro?
Individual includes 300 deposits per year, in your own name. Independent Pro adds unlimited deposits, deposits in your company's name, multiple authors and priority support.
Which plan suits a company?
Professional suits small and medium-sized businesses. It includes 3 licences, several authors per deposit, deposits and storage per team member, and legal protection up to €10,000 per dispute, trademarks and designs included. Mid-sized and large companies use the Custom offer (SSO, API, white label).
What happens if I cancel my subscription?
Your certificates remain verifiable for life. Files stored on Ipocamp are deleted three years after cancellation. Legal protection only applies to creations for which the subscription has remained active without interruption since the timestamp.
Is the annual subscription cheaper?
Yes, it gives you 2 months free compared with monthly payment.
Start with 5 free deposits.
Move to a subscription when you're ready.
